Terms and conditions of use

Privacy Policy

Please read these terms carefully before using this website.

Any user who enters the www.herbalcosmetics.gr website and make use of the services of the shop, considered that accepts all the conditions set forth in this website, without exception. Before you enter the online store and browse our website, we invite you to read the following terms and conditions which apply specifically to the use of the shop, located in www.herbalcosmetics.gr. If you do not accept these conditions, you are not allowed to use this site and do any transaction with this e-shop. The mission order implies acceptance of all the terms.

E-shop

www.herbalcosmetics.gr store is created by «Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics», located on the street Archelaou 9 Maniaki, Kastoria.

Renewal Terms of Use

The company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics reserves the right to modify or revise the content, the terms and conditions of this electronic shop trading, whenever necessary. Prices may change without notice. Please check the terms before using this web site every time because they might have some changes.

Copyright and other protected rights

All content of this website is, unless explicitly stated otherwise, the copyright of Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics company and may not be reproduced, altered, transmitted, exploited or used in any other way for public or advertising purposes without the prior written permission of the company.

All intellectual property rights contained in this website belong to the company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics and they are protected by the Greek and International Law. By accessing this website you agree to comply with all copyright laws. Please note that an infringement of copyright or any other protected rights may result in civil or criminal proceedings against you.

Limitation of Liability

Using this site, you fully agree that you use it with your own risk. Our company makes every effort to provide high quality services, but we can not guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors.

The information contained in this Web site were collected and tested carefully. Our company is not responsible or committed to the awareness, accuracy or quality of this information and any errors due to a wrong data entry in the online store.

Any reference or links to other sites, is provided for your convenience and the company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics is not responsible for the content, products, services (advertising or selling) on this site. Product photos are indicative. The use of this website and downloading of data is at your own risk and the company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics assumes no responsibility for any damage, in particular to data files in machinery or user of the software, arising from this action.

The company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics is not responsible for any damages that may result from the execution or not execution of the orders or any delay , for any reason.

User responsibility

Users agree and undertake the responsibility not to use the electronic store www.herbalcosmetics.gr for:

• Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any Content that is illegal for any reason, causing unlawful attack and damage to the company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics to any third party or infringe the confidentiality or the privacy of any person information

• Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any content that causes a breach of morality, social values, etc.

• Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any Content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of others

• Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destruction or equipment in any software or hardware

• intentional or unintentional violation of applicable laws or rules

• harass third parties in any way

• collect or store personal data about other users.

Privacy

Process and use your personal data, according to Law. 2472/1997 and the relevant amendments only if you have given your express permission. Remember, by using any part of this Site, you accept and agree to the privacy practices. The company Arvaniti Herbal Cosmetics uses the personal information of the e-shop registered users or customers for the following reasons:

• Delivery of goods in the area you choose.

• Issuing documents related to sales

• Written or telephone contact , for your convenience

• Satisfying requirements about services and products of our company

• Register member in our online store. This means access to previous orders, information on products of your choice, change personal information and password.

• Information about new offers and products as you have request during your registration.

The exception is if the specific information requested by court order from organs of the Law. You can control your personal information by going to "My Account". From there you can make changes to your information. If you wish to delete your personal information, you have to inform us in writing at e-mail: info@herbalcosmetics.gr. Personal security is the password you provide when you become our member. To present any of your personal information should first be given to the user email and password. Therefore, these data should not be put in the hands of others.

All data stored on central network computers that operate under high security level status.